HPE JG325B 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM

HPE JG325B 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM

3,112.00 3112.0 USD

3,112.00

Añadir al Carrito

HPE JG325B 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM


Specifications

  • Product DetailsHPE Genuine : JG325B
    Vendor Name HE-LINK
    Form Type QSFP+
    Max Data Rate 40Gbps
    Wavelength 850nm
    Max Cable Distance 150m @ OM4 MMF
    Interface MTP/MPO
    Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
    Cable Type MMF
    DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -5.6~3dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of HE-LINK. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. HE-LINK has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.Lifetime WarrantyAll the fiber optic products in HE-LINK are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

Packaging & Labeling
This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default HE-LINK standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.
OEM & Customs
Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, HE-LINK is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, HE-LINK has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@HE-LINK.COM .

Specifications for HPE JG325B 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM

Nuevo
Usado
Arriendo