HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl

75.00 75.0 USD

75.00

Añadir al Carrito

Overview

HPE PremierFlex OM4 Fiber Optic Cables

Models

  • HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable         QK732A

  • HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 2m Cable         QK733A

  • HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable         QK734A

  • HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable       QK735A

  • HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 30m Cable       QK736A

  • HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 50m Cable       QK737A

Key Features

• Perfect for all datacenter, SAN, and LAN Fibre Channel and 10GbE applications

• Significantly improved performance under bend

• Maximum bandwidth and optical performance

• Easy installation and future proof

• HPE Warranty and support

Product overview

Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HPE PremierFlex OM4 Fiber Optic Cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.

These revolutionary cables use a new bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HPE Premierflex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

The flexibility of these new cables also enables simple, reliable installation, enhanced performance, and better signal integrity. Additionally, HPE PremierFlex OM4 Fiber Optic Cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HPE's entire Fibre Channel and Ethernet product families.

Technical specifications

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable (QK734A)

Notes Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM4 50/125um duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC/MPO duplex connectors on each end; RoHS compliant

  • Core diameter: 50um ±3um

  • Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um

  • Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km @ 850nm (laser)

  • Jacket color: blue

  • Jacket material: OFNR (optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) thermoplastic

  • Optical clarity-attenuation (total loss, including connectors): 0.212 db

  • Minimum recommended bend radius: 2 mm

Approximate loss @ bend radius (850 nm):

  • < 0.05 db @ 35.7 mm (2 turns)

  • < 0.1 db @ 15 mm (2 turns)

  • < 0.2 db @ 7.5 mm (2 turns)

Maximum reach (no bend):

  • 125 m (14.025Gb SW) • 380 m (10GbE)

  • 190 m (8.5Gb FC)

  • 400 m (4.25Gb FC)

Cable length: 5m (16.4 ft) Services Refer to the Hewlett Packard Enterprise website at https://h10145.www1.hpe.com/support/SupportLookUp.aspx for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local Hewlett Packard Enterprise sales office.