Transceiver Matrix Cisco Switch

Public Channel / Cisco

SFP Matrix:

https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/?ff=41

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

1. Cisco Optics Compatibility Matrix Results Network Device Product Family C2960S C2960X C2960XR C9400 C9500 N3500 N2000 N5000 N6000 N7000 UCSB UCSC CRS NCS5000 NCS5500 NCS6000 C4KTOR C2960L C3560CX C6500 C6800 C2360 OS N4000 AIRCTU N9000 C4900 C4900M N9300 N3000 C9300 N9500 N9200

2. C2960S ASR9000 C6000 ASR1000 ASR903 ASR901 ASR920 NCS4200 C3750 ME3600X ME3800X C4500 C4500X IE5000 C3850 C3750X C3650 C3560 C3560X NCS540 CBR8 ISR4000 AIRCTI2 ASAHIGH C9200 C9200L C9600 MS225 Series MS250 Series MS350 Series MS355 Series MS410 Series MS425 Series MX250 MX400 MX450 MX600 MS450 Series

312. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

313. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

314. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

315. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

316. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR4K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

317. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

318. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-NM- 8X10G SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

319. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

320. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2130 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

321. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

322. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

323. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2130 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2130 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

324. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2140 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

325. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

326. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-2140 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

327. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

328. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-24 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

329. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

330. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-36 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

331. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

332. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

333. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-40 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

334. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

335. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-44 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

336. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

337. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

338. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-48 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

339. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

340. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR9K-SM-56 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

341. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4110 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4110 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

342. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4110 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4110 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

343. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4120 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4120 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

344. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4120 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4120 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

345. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4140 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4140 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

346. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4140 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4140 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4150 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons.

347. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR-4150 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. FPR-4150 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4150 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4150 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4150 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4150 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. — FPR-4150 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please refer to Firepower product datasheets and release notes for software configurati ons. —

540. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. —

541. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. —

501. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E —

502. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

503. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

504. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E —

514. C3750X Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

515. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE —

516. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

517. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

518. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE —

519. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

520. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

521. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE —

522. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

523. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

524. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE —

525. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

526. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-48P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

527. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE —

528. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

529. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5

530. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 —

531. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

532. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-12S SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5

533. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 IOS 12.2(55) SE5 Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 5 —

534. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

172. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.)

491. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

492. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E —

493. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

494. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

495. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E —

496. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

497. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

498. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)SE — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E —

499. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

500. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(2)SE IOS 15.0(2)S E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-48P SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E

116. C4900M Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C4900M SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4900M SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4900M SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4900M SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4900M SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4900M SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4900M SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

118. C3750 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

210. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.2S IOS XE 16.2S Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.2S IOS XE 16.2S Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.2S IOS XE 16.2S Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.2S IOS XE 16.2S Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.2S IOS XE 16.2S Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release.

213. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release.

258. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1

259. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24PD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

260. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

174. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) —

175. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) —

261. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48TD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

262. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1

263. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 48PDF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1

264. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 12SD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E-12D SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E-12D SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E-12D SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E-12D SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E-12D SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E-12D SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1

535. N6000 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3750X-24S SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N6K-C6004- M12Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(2 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)N1 (2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6004- M12Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(2 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)N1 (2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6004- M12Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(2 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)N1 (2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6004-B-24Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(2 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)N1 (2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6004-B-24Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(2 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)N1 (2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6004-B-24Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(2 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)N1 (2)

128. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

490. C3560X Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X-24T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)SE IOS 12.2(53) SE

211. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.2S — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.2S — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 —

212. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX DWDM-SFP10G- 61.41 TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 ASR1002-HX DWDM-SFP10G- 30.33 TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1002-HX DWDM-SFP10G- C TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.7.1 IOS XE 16.7.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1

214. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1 Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.3.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.3.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : ASR 1000 platform with SPA cards: Software support on the ASR 1000 modular platforms is determined by the platform on which the SPA is installed. Refer to the SPA release notes for the correct software release. ASR1001-HX DWDM-SFP10G- 61.41 TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.3.1 IOS XE 16.3.1

104. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports. Over SMF only. N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports. Over SMF only. N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1)

105. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) —

106. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU4M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 4m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1(2 ) NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1 (2) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1(2 ) NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1 (2) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports. Over SMF only. N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1)

542. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2248PQ SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N Please see device release notes/data sheet for min SW releases as SW is dependent on host platform. — N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2348TQ-E FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.3(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter

114. C4KTOR Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 NX-OS 9.2.2 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3464C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(3) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (65-66). N3K-C3464C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(3) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (65-66). N3K-C3464C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(3) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (65-66). Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C4948-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG

115. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4948-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C4928-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G —

120. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

121. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48TD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1

122. C6500 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 48PDF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX IOS 12.2(33)

124. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2

125. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2

126. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6708-10G- 3CXL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2

127. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G-3C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S720-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2

173. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1)

225. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.1(1h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.1(1h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.1(1h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.1(1h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2)

227. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1)

311. MS450 Series Firepower Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support MS450-12-HW MA-CBL-TA-1M Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. MS450-12-HW MA-CBL-TA-3M Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. MS450-12-HW MA-SFP-10GB- LR Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. MS450-12-HW MA-SFP-10GB- LRM Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. MS450-12-HW MA-SFP-10GB- LRM Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. MS450-12-HW MA-SFP-10GB- SR Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. MS450-12-HW MA-SFP-10GB- SR Meraki (CNGBU) 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N . Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Only Version 2 of CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is supported. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support FPR2K-NM- 8X10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y Please refer to Firepower product

107. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports. Over SMF only. N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3264Q SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports

62. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U2(2 c) NX-OS 5.0(3)U2 (2c) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U2(2 c) NX-OS 5.0(3)U2 (2c) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (2b) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (2b) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U1(2 ) —

63. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) —

64. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (2b) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

65. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U1(a ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U1(a ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a)

68. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U4(1 ) NX-OS 5.0(3)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

69. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU4M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 4m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

70. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

154. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplinks only. N9K-C9372TX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplinks only. N9K-C9372TX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(3) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 3) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplinks only. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(2) —

155. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1)

159. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) —

160. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1)

202. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required

205. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required

208. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required

71. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3016Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

72. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 32T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

73. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) —

74. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1)

75. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a)

76. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) —

77. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : SFP Port N3K-C3132Q- 40GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U2 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GE SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a)

78. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1)

79. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) —

80. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) —

123. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support I2 SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I4 IOS 12.2(33) SXI4 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX J1 IOS 12.2(33) SXJ1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6716-10G- 3CXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(33)SX I2 IOS 12.2(33) SXI2

164. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2)

167. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1)

219. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I1(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I1( 1) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I1(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I1( 1) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I1(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I1( 1) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I1(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I1( 1) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(2) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. Supported in SMF up to 300m N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(2) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. Supported in SMF up to 300m N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I1(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I1( 1) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I1(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I1( 1) Network Device Notes : Downlinks. N9K-X9564PX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I2(2) NX-OS 6.1(2)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : Downlinks.

236. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

257. C3560 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3560E- 24TD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1

81. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3132Q- 40GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) —

82. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q- 40GX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Only SMF only. For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Only SMF only. For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2)

87. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1)

88. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) —

89. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 10GT SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1)

90. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) —

171. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1

176. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Mode 1: 28 x 40G + 4 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Mode 2: 24 x 40G + 6 x 40G/100G (If top port is configured as 10G or 1G using QSA adapter; the bottom port also needs to be 10G or 1G to match the speed). Port 26 and 28 are disabled. Mode 3: 18 x 40G/100G (QSA is supported on all the 18 ports.) N9K-C93180LC- EX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP10G-USR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93180LC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A

229. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

536. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) —

538. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) —

91. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172TQ- 32T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1)

92. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U4(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1)

93. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) —

94. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) NX-OS 6.0(2)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- 10GE SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1)

97. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2)

143. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52)

148. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C93240YC- FX2 CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(1) NX-OS 9.2(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP10G-USR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

457. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4516-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(54)S G —

458. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X45-SUP6-E SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 —

66. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) NX-OS 5.0(3)U3 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 5.0(3)U4(1 ) NX-OS 5.0(3)U4 (1) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a) Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U1(a ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA).

285. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY —

286. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2TXL DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY —

288. ASR901 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports

290. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-A SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1

559. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : VIC 1227 UCSC-MLOM- CSC-02 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v2.2(3) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1227 UCSC-MLOM- CSC-02 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(3) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1227 UCSC-MLOM- CSC-02 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(3) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1227 UCSC-MLOM- CSC-02 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(3) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1227 UCSC-MLOM- CSC-02 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(3) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1227 UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) —

560. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v2.2(7b) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : VIC 1385. For 6332 and 6332-16UP server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) —

165. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(3) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 3) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required

291. C2360 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-A SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support 2360-48TD-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(53)EY —

383. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5K-C5648Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5K-C5648Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5K-C5648Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5K-C5648Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5K-C5648Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1)

384. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5600-M12Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5624Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1)

385. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C5696Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.1(1)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5696-M12Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(0)N1(1 a) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5696-M12Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(0)N1(1 a) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5696-M12Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(0)N1(1 a) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5696-M12Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(0)N1(1 a)

386. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) NX-OS 7.0(2)N1 (1) Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) —

387. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N5K-C56128P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(2)N1(1 ) —

561. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-MLOM- C40Q-03 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v3.1(1e) —

562. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. VIC 1387. For 6200 server fabric interconect. UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 —

563. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-PCIE- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1455 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 —

564. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 —

85. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA).

267. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(52)EY — Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(52)EY — Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(52)EY — Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24FS- M DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(4)S IOS 15.2(4)S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(52)EY IOS 12.2(52) EY Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(52)EY IOS 12.2(52) EY Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(52)EY IOS 12.2(52) EY Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports

351. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4904-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(50)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

360. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71. N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71. N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71. N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71. N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71. N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71. N9K-C9272Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03(I)5.1 NX-OS 7.03(I)5. 1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Supported on ports 37-71.

488. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3120X-S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3120X-S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3120X-S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3120X-S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3120X-S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3120X-S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

489. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3130X-S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-CBS3110X-S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

99. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

182. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1.

195. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

199. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required

281. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

283. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

287. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports VS-S2T-10G-XL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports

505. C1000 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)E IOS 15.2(1)E Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) WS-C3560X- 48PF SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(2)E — Network Device Notes : With network modules C3KX-SM-10G (support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules) and C3KX-NM-10G (Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slots 1 and 2 with 1- Gigabit SFP modules and Slot 4 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module; Slot 2 with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module and Slots 3 and 4 with 1-Gigabit SFP modules; Slot 2 and Slot 4 each with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules ) Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support C1000-24T-4X-L SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(7)E1 IOS 15.2(7)E 1 C1000-24T-4X-L SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(7)E1 IOS 15.2(7)E 1 C1000-24T-4X-L SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(7)E1 IOS 15.2(7)E 1 C1000-24T-4X-L SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(7)E1 IOS 15.2(7)E 1 C1000-24T-4X-L SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(7)E1 IOS 15.2(7)E 1

102. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) —

119. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24TD SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 IOS 12.2(55) SE1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-C3750E- 24PD SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(55)SE 1 —

201. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3)

203. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) —

206. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(3l) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) —

131. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 703I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 703I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 703I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 703I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 703I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1)

18. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400.

19. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400.

20. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400

58. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3232C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) —

101. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

103. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108TC-V SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31128PQ- 10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1a ) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1a)

145. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1)

22. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 5.1.0 — Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 5.3.2 — Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 5.1.0 — Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 5.3.2 — Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 4.3.1 IOS XR 4.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : Supports all 40 wavelengths. On MOD200 and MOD400 A9K-MPA- 8X10GE CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.2.2 IOS XR 5.2.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE DWDM-SFP10G- C TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.2.2 IOS XR 5.2.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD80 and MOD160. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE DWDM-SFP10G- C TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 and MOD400. A9K-MPA- 8X10GE DWDM-SFP10G- C TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1

30. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD400. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD400. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 6.0.1 IOS XR 6.0.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 6.0.1 IOS XR 6.0.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.2.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.2.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD400.

67. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U1(a ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U3(2 b) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 5.0(3)U5(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3064PQ- 10GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)U3(1 ) —

111. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N3K-C3264C-E SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N3K-C3264C-E DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(1) NX-OS 9.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N3K-C3264C-E SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N3K-C3264C-E SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N3K-C3264C-E SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N3K-C3132C-Z SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (33-34). N3K-C3132C-Z SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (33-34). N3K-C3132C-Z SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (33-34). N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 —

112. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 —

113. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C34180YC DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.2 —

152. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9336C-FX2 FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I2(2) NX-OS 6.1(2)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I2(2) NX-OS 6.1(2)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I2(2) NX-OS 6.1(2)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-M12PQ SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(3) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 3)

204. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9316D-GX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) —

207. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(3l) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9364C-GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) —

31. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.0.1 IOS XR 6.0.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD400. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XR 6.0.1 IOS XR 6.0.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.2.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.2.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD400. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.0.1 IOS XR 6.0.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200

32. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.2.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.2.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD400 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 5.3.2 IOS XR 5.3.2 Network Device Notes : On MOD400. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.0.1 IOS XR 6.0.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200 A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.1.1 IOS XR 6.1.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200. A9K-MPA- 20X10GE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 IOS XR 64 Bit 6.3.1 Network Device Notes : On MOD200

166. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9332PQ DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(3) NX-OS 6.1(2)I3( 3) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (27-32): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9332PQ DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0 ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-26): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I1( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93120TX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) —

217. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X97160YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

301. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 —

302. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2

303. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2

304. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1

305. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 —

306. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1

307. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 —

308. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1

309. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24PXG- 2Y SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1

310. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48PXG- 2Y SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 —

550. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N2K-C2348UPQ SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)N1(1 ) — N2K-C2348UPQ SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.1(1)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter N2K-C2332TQ FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : Uplink QSFP ports with QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) adapter

41. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-F312FQ-25 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) —

46. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) —

47. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N7K-M324FQ-25L DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1)

132. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 703I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) —

133. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) —

134. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I5.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03I4.2 NX-OS 7.03I4.2 Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C93180YC- EX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.1 NX-OS 9.2.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03I4.2 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(1) —

135. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU4M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 4m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.2.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU4M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 4m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 —

136. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 —

137. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 —

138. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 —

223. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9432PQ SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1

224. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I4.1 NX-OS 703I4.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I4.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9464TX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 —

226. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.1(1h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-EX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) —

228. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I6( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736C-FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I6(1) —

268. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(52)EY IOS 12.2(52) EY Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(52)EY IOS 12.2(52) EY Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(52)EY IOS 12.2(52) EY Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.1(2)EY1 IOS 15.1(2)E Y1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.4(03)S IOS 15.4(03) S Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(52)EY — Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(52)EY — Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(52)EY — Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports ME-3600X-24TS- M DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(4)S IOS 15.2(4)S

352. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(4)E IOS 15.2(4)E Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X4908-10GE SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 12.2(53)S G1 — Network Device Notes : Only version 02 or later is supported. With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports ME-4924-10GE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 12.2(54)S G IOS 12.2(54) SG

403. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48F SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

407. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

408. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.0 IOS XE 3.7.0 Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE

409. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE —

410. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.0 IOS XE 3.7.0 Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

537. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(0)N1(1 ) N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N6K-C6001-64T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.0(2)N2(1 ) —

59. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)IX1(2 ) — Network Device Notes : Native SFP+ ports N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C3232C DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1)

141. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 —

142. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 —

144. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported.

146. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.3 NX-OS 703I7.3 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) —

147. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-60), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.3 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48). Breakout not supported. N9K-C93240YC- FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) —

149. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported.

150. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported.

183. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (65-66) N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 —

231. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 —

232. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9788TC-FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I5( 2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9732C-FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) —

235. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-X9736Q-FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0.3I7.6 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

411. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-48P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE

412. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

413. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.0 IOS XE 3.7.0 Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24P SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE

414. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.2.0SE IOS XE 3.2.0SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E

415. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.2.0SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

416. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.0 IOS XE 3.7.0 Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24T SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE

417. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.3.3SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.3.3SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.3.3SE —

418. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.0 IOS XE 3.7.0 Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

419. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-12S SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE

420. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.3.3SE IOS XE 3.3.3SE Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.3.3SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.3.3SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.3.3SE — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G or C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-24S SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.6.0E —

151. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-30), 40G breakout supported. N9K-C9336C-FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.03.I7.3 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9336C-FX2 FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.1.2 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (1-36), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

156. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) —

157. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) —

158. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.0(3f) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX SFP10G-USR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 6.1(2)I3(1) —

197. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) —

241. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-12Q SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 —

242. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1a IOS XE 16.5.1a Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-24Q SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 —

245. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 —

246. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-NM-2Q SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1

247. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32QC SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 —

249. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9500-32C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 —

282. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6816-10G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6908-10G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY —

284. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support WS-X6908-10G- 2TXL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.0(1)SY1 IOS 15.0(1)S Y1 Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(1)SY IOS 15.2(1)S Y Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY — Network Device Notes : With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports WS-X6904-40G- 2T SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 15.2(1)SY —

289. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6CZ-F-D SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1 Network Device Notes : SFP+ ports A901-6-CZ-FT-D SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)SN H1 IOS 15.2(2)S NH1

426. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-16XS SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E —

513. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.11.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.11.1 IOS XE 16.11.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. C9600-LC-24C SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 17.1.1 —

161. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I5(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) —

162. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) —

163. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 11.1(2h) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C9372PX-E SFP10G-USR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9372PX-E SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(1) —

168. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9372TX-E DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I3(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I3( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1)

169. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I5.1 NX-OS 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.0(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-12.1(1). N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) —

170. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- EX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.0(1) —

252. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1

253. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.8.1 —

254. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Y CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.8.1 IOS XE 16.8.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1

255. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.9.1 IOS XE 16.9.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 16.9.1 IOS XE 16.9.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 —

256. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.5.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-8X CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.5.1 IOS XE 16.5.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN C9300-NM-2Q SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.6.1 IOS XE 16.6.1

431. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E

432. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E —

433. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 3.7.1E IOS XE 3.7.1E Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules WS-C3850-32XS SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 3.7.1E — Network Device Notes : With C3850-NM-8-10G uplink modules C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 16.10.1 IOS 16.10.1

434. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 16.10.1 IOS 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1

435. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 —

436. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-2-10G SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 16.10.1 IOS 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1

437. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 16.10.1 IOS 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 —

438. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-4-10G SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1

439. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 16.10.1 IOS 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 16.10.1 IOS 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1

440. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-BX40D- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-BX40U- I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y IOS 16.6.1 IOS 16.6.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9300- 24T/48T/24P/48P/24U/48U/24UX/48UXM/48UN with minimum software of IOS XE 16.6.1. C3850-NM-8-10G SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS 16.6.1 —

83. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) —

84. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-XL SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : For native SFP+ ports and with CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3132Q-V SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1)

139. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C93180YC- FX CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.1 NX-OS 9.2.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-48) N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) QSP Ports (49 - 52) supports 40G breakout, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.2(1). N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-48). ___ b) QSFP Ports (49-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___c) 40G breakout cable supported. N9K-C93180YC- FX DS-SFP-FC8G- SW ECBU 8 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 40C N NX-OS 9.2.1 — Transceiver Notes : Fibre Channel transceiver N9K-C93180YC- FX DS-SFP-FC8G- SW ECBU 8 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 40C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1h) — Transceiver Notes : Fibre Channel transceiver N9K-C93180YC- FX DS-SFP-FC16G- SW ECBU 16 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 40C N NX-OS 9.2.1 —

177. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 NX-OS 703I7.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2A ACI- N9KDK9 -12.2A

178. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2(1) NX-OS 9.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 —

179. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93108TC- FX SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 12.2(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (49-54): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 —

180. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.1 NX-OS 9.2.1 Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.2.1 NX-OS 9.2.1 Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 —

357. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 —

358. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I5.1 —

359. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. N9K-C9236C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP ports with SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter. Up to 4 per SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter, up to 32 per switch through SLIC (CVR-2QSFP28-8SFP) adapter N9K-C9236C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS- 703I5.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C9236C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) —

95. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Over SMF only. With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) —

96. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172PQ- XL SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) —

98. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) NX-OS 7.0(3)I2( 2) Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) — Network Device Notes : With CVR-QSFP-SFP10G adapter (QSA). N3K-C3172TQ-XL SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I2(2) —

100. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) NX-OS 7.0(3)I4( 1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N3K-C31108PC-V SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 7.0(3)I4(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Port, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

181. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (49-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, min SW release NX-OS 9.2.1. N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-64), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (65-66). N9K-C9364C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 703I7.2 —

186. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2)

187. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) —

188. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) —

189. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.0(1) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (33-34) N9K-C9332C CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(2) NX-OS 9.3(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (33-34) N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C9332C SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(2) — Network Device Notes : a) QSFP Ports (1-32), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. ___ b) SFP Ports (33-34). N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1

190. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1

362. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C92348GC- X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 —

191. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 —

192. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 —

193. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (1-96). ___ b) QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2)

194. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). N9K-C93360YC- FX2 CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93360YC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (1-96). QSFP Ports (97-108): QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3.1 NX-OS 9.3.1 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.1(2)

196. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.1(2) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93216TC- FX2 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3.1 — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports (97-108), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required.

198. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports: QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required. N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) ACI- N9KDK9 -14.2(2) Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 9.3(3) NX-OS 9.3(3)

200. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 9.3(3) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required N9K-C93600CD- GX SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.2(2) — Network Device Notes : For QSFP-DD and QSFP28 Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required

296. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 —

297. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 —

298. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 —

299. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 —

300. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-48P-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 — Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.9.2 IOS XE 16.9.2 Network Device Notes : On board - fixed uplinks C9200L-24T-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.9.2 —

472. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1

473. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 —

474. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 —

475. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.10.1 IOS XE 16.10.1 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.10.1 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200-24P/48P/24T/48T C9200-NM-4X SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2

476. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XE 16.12.2 IOS XE 16.12.2 Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 — Network Device Notes : Uplink module for C9200L-24PXG-4X/2Y; C9200L-48PXG-4X/2Y C9200-NM-2Y SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XE 16.12.2 —

565. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-MLOM- C25Q-04 SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS Manager v4.0 — Network Device Notes : VIC 1457 UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) —

566. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID10GF SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) —

567. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) —

568. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- IQ10GF SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) —

569. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- QD25GF SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) —

570. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) — Network Device Notes : Operating System: CentOS Linux 7.5.1804; NIC firmware Driver Version I40e / 2.1.14-k UCSC-PCIE- ID25GF SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N UCS HUU 4.0(1c) —

140. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Transceiver Notes : Fibre Channel transceiver N9K-C93180YC- FX DS-SFP-FC16G- SW ECBU 16 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 40C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1h) — Transceiver Notes : Fibre Channel transceiver N9K-C93180YC- FX DS-SFP-FC32G- SW ECBU 32 Gbps SFP+ 190m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 40C N NX-OS 9.2.1 — Transceiver Notes : Fibre Channel transceiver N9K-C93180YC- FX DS-SFP-FC32G- SW ECBU 32 Gbps SFP+ 190m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 40C N ACI- N9KDK9- 14.0(1h) — Transceiver Notes : Fibre Channel transceiver N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 — Network Device Notes : SFP Ports (49-52). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y ACI- N9KDK9- 13.0(1) ACI- N9KDK9 -13.0(1) Network Device Notes : a) SFP Ports (49-52). ___ b) QSFP Ports (53-54), QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required, Min SW Release ACI-N9KDK9-13.1(2). N9K-C9348GC- FXP SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 703I7.1 —

395. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-BXD-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1)

396. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-BXU-I TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Single-strand SMF LC Optic -40 to 85C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) —

397. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L FET-10G TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 100m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-M324FQ-25L SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 6.2(14) NX-OS 6.2(14) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1)

398. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y NX-OS 8.2(1) NX-OS 8.2(1) Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) — Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) min V02 required. N77-F324FQ-25 SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N NX-OS 8.2(1) —

580. NCS5500 Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support NC55-36X100G SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-36X100G SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-36X100G SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-36X100G SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-36X100G DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24X100G- SE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24X100G- SE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24X100G- SE SFP-10G-ZR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24X100G- SE SFP-10G-ZR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24X100G- SE DWDM-SFP10G- XX.XX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 80km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24H12F-SE SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NC55-24H12F-SE SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.2.2 IOS XR 6.2.2

583. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-5502 SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-5502 SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-5502-SE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-5502-SE SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-5502-SE SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-36H-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-36H-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-36H-S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-24H SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-24H SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-24H SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2 Network Device Notes : QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1-36H- SE-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.3.2 IOS XR 6.3.2

588. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 —

589. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-AOC3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-AOC5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G-AOC7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-10G- AOC10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H CWDM-SFP10G- XXXX TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- CU1-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- CU2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 48Q6H SFP-H10GB- CU2-5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2.5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-SR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m (OM3) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25

590. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-SR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-LR-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-ER TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-ER-S TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 40km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS XR 6.6.25 IOS XR 6.6.25 Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-H10GB- CU1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-H10GB- CU3M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 3m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-H10GB- CU5M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 5m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-H10GB- ACU7M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 7m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-H10GB- ACU10M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) DAC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-AOC1M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 1m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 — Network Device Notes : For QSFP Ports, QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) required NCS-55A1- 24Q6H-S SFP-10G-AOC2M TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 2m N/A (Incl AOC and DAC) AOC N/A Cable 0 to 70C N IOS XR 6.6.25 —

10. Network Device Product ID Transciever Product ID Transceiver Business Unit Data Rate Form Factor Reach Cable Type Media Connector Type Transceiver Type Case Temp DOM Capable Min Software Support DOM Support Network Device Notes : When using nonindustrial rated transceivers, the hardened platform operating temperature range is de-rated. Please refer to the Cisco IE Datasheet or Hardware Installation Guide to calculate switch operating temperature ranges when nonindustrial SFPs are deployed. IE-5000-12S12P- 10G SFP-10G-SR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 400m (OM4) Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)EB IOS 15.2(2)E B Network Device Notes : When using nonindustrial rated transceivers, the hardened platform operating temperature range is de-rated. Please refer to the Cisco IE Datasheet or Hardware Installation Guide to calculate switch operating temperature ranges when nonindustrial SFPs are deployed. IE-5000-12S12P- 10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 220m Duplex Fiber MMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)EB IOS 15.2(2)E B Network Device Notes : When using nonindustrial rated transceivers, the hardened platform operating temperature range is de-rated. Please refer to the Cisco IE Datasheet or Hardware Installation Guide to calculate switch operating temperature ranges when nonindustrial SFPs are deployed. IE-5000-12S12P- 10G SFP-10G-LRM TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 300m Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)EB IOS 15.2(2)E B Network Device Notes : When using nonindustrial rated transceivers, the hardened platform operating temperature range is de-rated. Please refer to the Cisco IE Datasheet or Hardware Installation Guide to calculate switch operating temperature ranges when nonindustrial SFPs are deployed. IE-5000-12S12P- 10G SFP-10G-LR TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic 0 to 70C Y IOS 15.2(2)EB IOS 15.2(2)E B Network Device Notes : When using nonindustrial rated transceivers, the hardened platform operating temperature range is de-rated. Please refer to the Cisco IE Datasheet or Hardware Installation Guide to calculate switch operating temperature ranges when nonindustrial SFPs are deployed. IE-5000-12S12P- 10G SFP-10G-LR-X TMG 10 Gbps SFP+ 10km Duplex Fiber SMF LC Optic -5 to 85C Y IOS 15.2(2)EB IOS 15.2(2)E B Network Device Notes : When using nonindustrial rated transceivers, the hardened platform operating temperature range is de-rated. Please refer to the Cisco IE Datasheet or Hardware Installation Guide to calculate switch operating temperature ranges when nonindustrial SFPs are deployed. IE-50